Precinct Committee Officer (PCO)

The following is a list of current Democratic Precint Committee Officers (PCOs) in Thurston County (elected and appointed). The term of office for the individuals listed below is December 1, 2018 to November 30, 2020.

PCOs are vital to helping the party elect Democrats. PCOs are responsible for:

  • Getting to know their neighbors and the issues facing our constituents,
  • Educating undecided or swing voters,
  • Making sure Democrats are registered to vote, and
  • Reminding voters to mail in their ballots

All this hard work adds up to precinct-by-precinct victories and the election of Democratic candidates.

In addition to the above duties, PCOs are voting members of the Thurston County Democrats, and help decide the direction of our local party.

If you are a PCO, you can contact the Thurston Co. Auditor's Office at (360)786-5408 for questions about your precinct or go to their website. You can also look on your voter identification card to find your precinct.

Are you interested in becoming a PCO?

The next filing period to become an elected PCO is May 2020. You can file online on the Thurston County Auditor's website at that time. PCOs elected during the August 2018 primary will serve from December 1, 2018 to November 30, 2020. You can see who has filed by going to this link.

At any other time of the year, precincts without an elected PCO can have a PCO appointed to fulfill the duties until the end of the current term (November 30, 2020). Applicants MUST live in the precinct for which they seeking to be the PCO. If your precinct does not have a PCO listed below, please consider becoming an appointed PCO by sending us a PCO application by email by the 10th of the month to be considered at the following Executive Board Meeting. After the application is received, the Executive Board will review the application and notify the candidate of their decision.

If you are a current PCO but cannot make an official Thurston County Democrats meeting, a PCO may designate a proxy to attend meetings when the PCO cannot. The designated proxy must be a registered voter and reside in the PCO's precinct. The proxy request shall be filed in writing with the First Vice Chair of the TCD, and it will remain in effect until revoked by the PCO, or until the next general election. To assign a proxy, please fill out this PDF form and email it with original signatures to info@thurstondemocrats.org. Please send a hard copy by mail or hand it directly to the first vice chair (or their proxy) at the next general membership meeting.

If you are a PCO or Proxy and your phone number or email has changed, please be sure to contact us at info@thurstondemocrats.org so we can update our records.

You can download a PDF of all the precincts in Thurston County here. You can find a list of precinct maps available from the Thurston County Auditor's website here (http://www.thurstoncountywa.gov/auditor/Pages/elections-candidates.aspx > District and Precinct Maps.)

 

Precinct Number Precinct Name PCO PCO Phone
27 Clear Lake South_27    
28 Cougar Mountain_28    
30 Clear Lake North_30 Suzie Lefurgey (360) 894-0256
31 Lackamas_31 Seth Alan Blaustein (360) 701-5259
32 Morris_32 Tim Kerfoot (913) 579-3949
33 Evergreen Ballroom_33 Crystal Leatherman (505) 250-8368
35 Kaiser_35 Nicolette Oliver (360) 463-9731
36 Rich_36    
39 Jones Beach_39    
43 University_43 Jessie Simmons  (360) 525-4142
44 Steamboat Is_44    
45 Rocky Prairie_45    
46 Lawrence Lake_46    
47 Woodard Creek_47 Josh Baldridge (520) 313-0954
48 Michigan Hill_48    
49 Scott Lake South_49 Allison Glidden (360) 470-3087
50 Salmon Creek_50    
51 Spurgeon Creek_51    
52 James_52    
53 Vail_53    
54 Rochester_5_54 Rick LaFave  (360) 520-0888 
55 Rochester_4_55    
57 Medicine Creek_57    
58 Skokomish_58 Cathy Flora (360) 943-0101
59 Pleasant Hill_59    
60 Smith Prairie_60    
62 Black River_62 Hisami Yoshida (360) 870-7810
63 Ames_63 Jeff Sowers (360) 359-5929
65 Luhr Beach_65 Ralph Chappell (360) 790-4292
66 Fish Trap_66    
67 Quince_67    
69 Simmons_3_69    
70 Simmons_4_70    
74 Pines_74    
75 Long Lake_75    
76 Hawk Acres_76    
77 Zenkner Valley_77    
78 Tri Lakes_78    
80 Tolmie_80    
81 Military_81    
82 Glen Terra_82    
83 Prine_83    
84 Glenwood_84    
86 Greenridge_86 Noel Parrish (360) 888-2189
88 Woodland_88 Chenille Miller (360) 490-7315
89 Tilley_89 E.J. Zita (360) 705-1559
90 Sweet Briar_90 Vanessa Malapote (812) 910-1320 
91 Deerbrush_91 Dave Little (360) 791-5024
92 Mushroom Corner_92 Janet Zahir (360) 819-0487 
93 Trailblazer_93    
94 Frye Cove_94 Kim Dobson (360) 951-4382
95 Oyster Bay_95    
96 Summit Lake_96 Jeff Kingsbury (360) 790-7290
97 Delridge_97 Suzette Moskwa (360) 489-7959
98 Marvin_98    
99 Alpine_99 Sue Gunn (360) 918-8012
100 Hewitt Lake_100 Debra Jaqua (360) 491-3325
101 Zangle_101    
102 Boston Harbor_102 Liz Shepard (360) 943-9448
103 Gull Harbor_103 Jedidiah Haney  (509) 594-0936
104 Friendly Grove_104 Roger Davis (360) 764-3827
105 Southbay_105 Toni King (360) 970-2915
106 Puget_106    
107 Bigelow_107 Mary Ellen Biggerstaff (360) 704-0397
109 Pleasant Glade_109 Sarah Tonge  (360) 977-1019
110 Montgomery_110 Paul Reed  (360) 545-3348
111 Nisqually_111 Joseph Kalama  (360) 556-8797
112 Roosevelt_112 Tom Liederbach (970) 390-7836
113 Kinwood_113 Carrie Ann Dye (360) 688-6207
115 Forest_115    
116 St Clair_116 Kate Severson (360) 701-7670
118 Fleetwood_118 Ruth Tudor (406) 493-8430
119 Lydia Hawk_119    
121 Indian Summer_121    
122 Chambers_122    
123 Freedom_123    
124 Fristoe_124    
125 Deschutes_125 Alyssa Herr (253) 298-8469
126 Longmire_126    
127 Ruth Prairie_127    
128 Weir Prairie_128 John Marley (360) 446-5339
129 College_129    
130 Bald Hills_130    
131 Hunter Point_131 Sky Myers (425) 346-7913
132 Griffin_132    
133 Schneiders Prairie_133 Tye Gundel (206) 653-5739
134 Cooper Point_134    
135 Butler Cove_135 Brett Clubbe (360) 956-0213
136 Broadway_136 Jennifer Minich (360) 866-2747
139 Plainview_139    
140 Mud Bay_140    
141 McLane_141    
143 Bush Prairie_143    
144 Black Lake_144    
145 Delphi_145    
146 South Union_146    
147 Plumb_147    
148 Scatter Creek_148    
149 McIntosh_149 Diane Dolstad (360) 789-8814
150 Violet Prairie_150    
151 Littlerock_151 Beau Shattuck (360) 529-9667
153 Rochester_1_153    
154 Rochester_2_154 Jason Earrame (360) 273-0687
155 Scott Lake N_155 Melinda Brunner (360) 970-3989
156 Ground Mound_156    
157 Gibson Valley_157    
158 Skookmchuck_158    
160 Johnson Point_160 Kathleen Drew (360) 455-8810
161 Wards_161    
162 Thompson_162 Veronica Whitcher Rockett (360) 480-3614
163 Smith Lake_163    
164 Evergreen Shores_164    
165 Sunwood Lakes_165 Phyllis Farrell (360) 789-8307
166 Eaton Creek_166 Donna Patrick (360) 790-6208
167 Hawks Ridge_167    
168 Holmes_168 Ruth King (360) 413-7083
169 McAllister Creek_169    
170 Rochester_3_170    
171 Waddell Creek_171    
172 Tykle Cove_172    
173 Camelot_173 Sally Brownfield (360) 705-1474
174 French_174 Deborah Pattin (360) 866-8664
175 Sunset Beach_175    
176 Henderson_176 Kati Thompson (360) 789-0790
178 Pattison_178 Dusty Rhodes (360) 956-1388
179 Four Corners_179    
180 Stedman_180    
183 Beach Crest_183    
184 Scheller_184    
185 Fair Oaks_185    
186 Wilderness_186    
187 Mullen_187 Patrick Stack (360) 584-7432
189 Sleater Kinney_189    
190 Lakeside_190    
191 Gallagher Cove_191 Jon Tunheim (360) 280-3414
192 East Olympia_192    
193 Berry Valley_193 Joseph Kalama  (360) 556-8797
194 Hartwood_194    
195 Libby_195    
196 Meadows_196 Brian Bradford (509) 987-5394
197 Summerset_197    
198 Henness_198 Neil Turner (360) 701-1834
199 Beaver Creek_199    
201 Olympia 01 John Newman (360) 956-0254
202 Olympia 02 Anna Mallery  (254) 498-6254
203 Olympia 03 Krag Unsoeld (360) 250-9982
204 Olympia 04 Leslie Wolff (360) 349-4104
205 Olympia 05    
206 Olympia 06    
207 Olympia 07 Jackson Taylor (360) 609-4986
208 Olympia 08 Jeanine Roe (360) 789-8352
209 Olympia 09 Rhenda Iris Strub (360) 870-1192
210 Olympia 10 Victor Minjares (360) 515-7979
211 Olympia 11 Cheryl Selby (360) 970-6611
212 Olympia 12 Charles Adkins  (425) 876-4516
213 Olympia 13 Dani Madrone (360) 485-6683
214 Olympia 14 Helen Wheatley (360) 888-9186
215 Olympia 15 Susan Herring (360) 402-0196
216 Olympia 16    
217 Olympia 17 Sam Hunt (360) 456-0886
218 Olympia 18 Dana Walker (360) 705-1585
219 Olympia 19 William Kilpatrick (360) 281-8707
220 Olympia 20 Allison Spector (360)  961-9574
221 Olympia 21 Peggy Bruton (360) 866-7165
223 Olympia 23 Bev Bassett (253) 370-7898
224 Olympia 24 Lisa Riener (360) 338-5237
225 Olympia 25 Patricia Imani (360) 250-8544
226 Olympia 26 Margo Eytinge (360) 556-3075
227 Olympia 27 Michael Bell (360) 292-0704
228 Olympia 28 Melissa Davis (509) 240-4501
229 Olympia 29 Rick Stence (360) 878-0827
230 Olympia 30 Walt Bowen (360) 705-3024
231 Olympia 31 Derek Anderson  (509) 832-0226
232 Olympia 32 Stacy Middleton (360) 350-0593
235 Olympia 35 Jim Lazar (360) 786-1822
236 Olympia 36    
237 Olympia 37    
238 Olympia 38 Krystafer Brown  (360) 259-4411
239 Olympia 39 Janet Witt (360) 352-5190
240 Olympia 40    
241 Olympia 41 Doug Bell (360) 754-1535
242 Olympia 42 Emmett O'Connell (360) 561-9116
243 Olympia 43 Keoki Kauanoe (360) 480-1403
244 Olympia 44 Sarah Rawlings (360) 888-3597
245 Olympia 45    
246 Olympia 46 Tracey Carlos (360) 489-8299
247 Olympia 47 Hillary Hunt (360) 359-2407
248 Olympia 48 Phyllis Booth (360) 753-3736
249 Olympia 49 Franz Kilmer-Shoultz (253) 301-8231
250 Olympia 50 Sandia Slaby (360) 866-4561
251 Olympia 51 Danielle Westbrook (360) 280-2533
252 Olympia 52 Roberta Zens (360) 412-7924
253 Olympia 53    
254 Olympia 54 Colin Bartlett (360) 878-7502
255 Olympia 55    
256 Olympia 56    
257 Olympia 57 Spencer Johnson (360) 489-9389
258 Olympia 58    
259 Olympia 59 Regon Unsoeld (360) 349-1168
260 Olympia 60    
301 Lacey 01 Andy Ryder (360) 349-3133
302 Lacey 02 Kim Parsons (253) 376-0877
303 Lacey 03    
304 Lacey 04 Patrick McLaughlin (360) 525-3771
305 Lacey 05    
306 Lacey 06    
307 Lacey 07 Eddie Bishop (360) 349-7096
308 Lacey 08 Dallas Roberts (360) 349-1694
309 Lacey 09 Kyrian MacMichael (360) 489-4114
310 Lacey 10    
311 Lacey 11 Phyllis Sturges (360) 438-5752
313 Lacey 13 Cynthia Pratt  (360)  456-4862
314 Lacey 14    
315 Lacey 15 Gordon Stedman  (360) 951-3081
316 Lacey 16    
317 Lacey 17 Meren Gadman (360) 628-6664
318 Lacey 18 Mizanur Rahman (360) 280-8219
319 Lacey 19    
320 Lacey 20 Ann Chaudhry (360) 529-1109
321 Lacey 21 Robin Vazquez (360) 440-1686
322 Lacey 22 Carolyn Cox (360) 413-0014
323 Lacey 23    
324 Lacey 24 Robert Kowalski (253) 651-7986
327 Lacey 27 Liberty Ryder (360) 413-7700
328 Lacey 28    
329 Lacey 29 Jake Vaughan (360) 951-3853
330 Lacey 30 Guy Hoyle-Dodson  (360) 878-2412
331 Lacey 31    
332 Lacey 32    
333 Lacey 33    
334 Lacey 34 David Lousteau (360) 493-2600
335 Lacey 35    
336 Lacey 36    
337 Lacey 37    
339 Lacey 39    
340 Lacey 40 Dawn Dailey  (808) 781-2453
341 Lacey 41 Martha Arana  (360) 742-4762
342 Lacey 42 Teri Renee  (360) 340-2595
343 Lacey 43    
344 Lacey 44    
345 Lacey 45 Shawna Barron (347) 692-2560
346 Lacey 46    
347 Lacey 47 Bill DePoto (360) 515-0345
348 Lacey 48 Amanda Merlin (407) 733-6291
349 Lacey 49 Sharon Kophs (360) 455-8288
351 Lacey 51 Jim Abraham (360) 515-0058
401 Tumwater 01 Mike Tobias (253) 241-0276
402 Tumwater 02 Michelle Peterson (360) 878-7689
403 Tumwater 03 Stefanie Randolph (360) 464-5300
404 Tumwater 04    
405 Tumwater 05    
406 Tumwater 06 Karen Valenzuela (360) 357-7516
407 Tumwater 07    
408 Tumwater 08 Alyssa Humert  (619) 504-5120
409 Tumwater 09 Sarah Hansen (360) 522-7110
410 Tumwater 10 Lizzy Boyer (206) 422-4555
411 Tumwater 11 Daniel Mies (360) 486-4877
412 Tumwater 12    
413 Tumwater 13 Doris Atkinson (360) 338-1741
414 Tumwater 14    
415 Tumwater 15    
424 Tumwater 24 Clay Johnson  (360) 561-0869
427 Tumwater 27    
428 Tumwater 28    
429 Tumwater 29    
430 Tumwater 30    
431 Tumwater 31    
432 Tumwater 32 Kelsea Huston (360) 463-6088
501 Tenino 1    
502 Tenino 2 Eric Miller (360) 250-1024
601 Rainier 01    
602 Rainier 02    
701 Yelm 1    
702 Yelm 2    
703 Yelm 3 Steven Guidinger (206) 579-6222
704 Yelm 4 David Salzer (360) 508-8394
705 Yelm 5    
801 Bucoda    

 

Receive Email Updates

Join our e-mail list to receive messages from us

Follow us on: